Winter Basketball League 2017 Schedule

 

February 4th 

11:00 AM Olivet Jr. Vs. Bethany Jr.

12:00 PM Imani Vs. Providence Jr. 

1:00 PM Olivet Vs. Providence  

2:00 PM Bethany Vs. Straightway  

3:00 PM Youth Devoted to Christ Vs. Good Shepherd 

4:00 PM Williams Temple Vs. EMS Rams 

Bye - Central & Central Jr.  

February 11th

11:00 AM Bethany Jr. Vs. Providence Jr.  

12:00 PM Olivet Jr. Vs. Central Jr. 

1:00 PM Providence Vs. EMS Rams  

2:00 PM Olivet Vs. Good Shepherd 

3:00 PM Youth Devoted to Christ Vs. Central  

4:00 PM Williams Temple Vs. Straightway 

Bye - Bethany & Imani Jr. 

February 18th

11:00 AM Providence Jr. Vs. Central Jr.  

12:00 PM Bethany Jr. Vs. Imani  

1:00 PM Williams Temple Vs. Bethany 

2:00 PM Providence Vs. Straightway  

3:00 PM Olivet Vs. Central  

4:00 PM EMS Rams Vs. Good Shepherd 

Bye - Youth Devoted to Christ & Olivet 

February 25th (@ St. John Lutheran) 

11:00 AM Central Jr. Vs. Imani 

12:00 PM Providence Jr. Vs. Olivet Jr. 

1:00 PM Olivet Vs. Youth Devoted to Christ 

2:00 PM EMS Rams Vs. Central 

3:00 PM Providence Vs. Bethany 

4:00 PM Good Shepherd Vs. Straightway 

Bye - Williams Temple  & Bethany Jr. 

March 4th

11:00 AM Imani Vs. Olivet Jr. 

12:00 PM Central Jr. Vs. Bethany Jr.  

1:00 PM Straightway Vs. Central 

2:00 PM Good Shepherd Vs. Bethany 

3:00 PM EMS Rams Vs. Youth Devoted to Christ 

4:00 PM Providence Vs. Williams Temple 

Bye - Olivet & Providence Jr. 

March 11th

11:00 AM Olivet Jr. Vs. Bethany Jr.  

12:00 PM Imani Vs. Providence Jr. 

1:00 PM Central Vs. Bethany 

2:00 PM EMS Rams Vs. Olivet 

3:00 PM Good Shepherd Vs. Williams Temple 

4:00 PM Straightway Vs. Youth Devoted to Christ 

Bye - Providence & Central Jr. 

March 18th

11:00 AM Bethany Jr. vs. Providence Jr. 

12:00 PM Olivet Jr. Vs. Central Jr.  

1:00 PM Bethany Vs. Youth Devoted to Christ 

2:00 PM Central Vs. Williams Temple 

3:00 PM Straightway Vs. Olivet 

4:00 PM Good Shepherd Vs. Providence  

Bye - EMS Rams & Imani 

March 25th

11:00 AM Providence Jr. Vs. Central Jr. 

12:00 PM Bethany Jr. Vs. Imani 

1:00 PM Youth Devoted to Christ Vs. Williams Temple  

2:00 PM Bethany Vs. Olivet 

3:00 PM Central Vs. Providence  

4:00 PM Straightway Vs. EMS Rams  

Bye - Good shepherd & Olivet Jr. 

April 1st (@ St. John Lutheran)

11:00 AM Central Jr. Vs. Imani

12:00 PM Providence Jr. Vs. Olivet Jr.  

1:00 PM Williams Temple Vs. Olivet  

2:00 PM Youth Devoted to Christ Vs. Providence   

3:00 PM Central Vs. Good Shepherd  

4:00 PM Bethany Vs. EMS Rams

Bye - Straightway & Bethany Jr. 

2017 1st Round Play-Offs

  

April 15th, 2017 

11:00 AM Central Jr. Vs. Bethany Jr.

12:00 AM Providence Jr. Vs. Imani

1:00 AM EMS Rams Vs. Providence                 

2:00  AM Bethany Vs. Good Shepherd

3:00 AM Williams Temple Vs. YDC

4:00 AM Olivet Vs. Central